Schedules

  •  

    TIME TABLE

    (For Regular & Weekend Batch)
    ABIDS , HYDERABAD.

    Course

    GATE + IES - 2018

    BRANCH

    EEE

    ECE

    MECH

    CIVIL

    CHEMICAL

    DATE

     

    Monday
    09-10-2017

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    HT
    6PM-8PM

    Tuesday
    10-10-2017

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    HT
    6PM-8PM

    Wednesday
    11-10-2017

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    HT
    6PM-8PM

    Thursday
    12-10-2017

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    HT
    6PM-8PM

    Friday
    13-10-2017

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    HT
    6PM-8PM

    Saturday
    14-10-2017

    SIGNAL SYSTEMS
    6PM-8PM

    SIGNAL SYSTEMS
    6PM-8PM
    OR
    6PM-8PM
    STEEL
    6PM-8PM
    MASS TRANSFER
    6PM-8PM

    Sunday
    15-10-2017

    SIGNAL SYSTEMS
    9AM - 6PM

    SIGNAL SYSTEMS
    9AM - 6PM

    OR
    9AM - 6PM

    STEEL
    9AM - 6PM

    MASS TRANSFER
    9AM - 6PM

    Monday
    16-10-2017
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    HT
    6PM-8PM
    Tuesday
    17-10-2017

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM

    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    HT
    6PM-8PM
    Wednesday
    18-10-2017
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    HT
    6PM-8PM
    Thursday
    19-10-2017
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    HT
    6PM-8PM
    Friday
    20-10-2017
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    GENERAL STUDIES
    9AM - 6PM
    HT
    6PM-8PM
    Saturday
    21-10-2017
    SIGNAL SYSTEMS
    6PM-8PM
    SIGNAL SYSTEMS
    6PM-8PM
    OR
    6PM-8PM
    STEEL
    6PM-8PM
    MASS TRANSFER
    6PM-8PM
    Sunday
    22-10-2017
    SIGNAL SYSTEMS
    9AM - 6PM
    SIGNAL SYSTEMS
    9AM - 6PM
    OR
    9AM - 6PM
    STEEL
    9AM - 6PM
    MASS TRANSFER
    9AM - 6PM
     

     

     

     

  •  

    Note : Please check the Timings and Locations::

     

    ESE -2017 (MALLESWARAM)

    BRANCH

    21/10/17

    SATURDAY

    07/11/17

    Tuesday

    08/11/17

    Wednesday

    09/11/17

    Thursday

    10/11/17

    Friday

    13/11/17

    Monday

    14/11/17

    Tuesday

    15/11/17

    wednesday

    ECE / EEE

     

    9am-6pm

    general studies

     

    9am-6pm

    general studies

    9am-6pm

    general studies

    9am-6pm

    Basics of Project Management & 

    ICT

    9am-6pm

    Material science

     

    9am-6pm

    Design & drwaing

    9am-6pm

    Design & drwaing

    MECH

     

    9am-6pm

    general studies

    9am-6pm

    general studies

    9am-6pm

    general studies

    9am-6pm

    Basics of Project Management & 

    ICT

    9am-6pm

    Material science

    9am-6pm

    Design & drwaing

    9am-6pm

    Design & drwaing

    CIVIL

     

    8.30am-1.30pm

    ESE class @11th cross

    9am-6pm

    general studies

    @11TH CROSS

    9am-6pm

    general studies

    @11TH CROSS

    9am-6pm

    general studies

    @11TH CROSS

    9am-6pm

     

    Basics of Project Management & 

    ICT

    @11TH CROSS

    9am-6pm

    Material science

     

    9am-6pm

    Design & drwaing

    9am-6pm

    Design & drwaing

    MALLESWARAM (GATE-2018) WEEKEND BATCH

     

    Branch

    14/10/17

    Saturday

    15/10/17

    Sunday

    18/10/17

    Wednesday

    19/10/17

    Thursady

    20/10/17

    Friday

    21/10/17

    Saturday

    22/10/17

    Sunday

    28/10/17

    Saturday

    29/10/17

    Sunday

    ECE

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B9b

    3pm-8pm

    Controls

     

    9am-6pm

    Controls

    9am-6pm

    communication

    8.30am-4pm

    Controls  @11th cross

    9am-6pm

    Microprocessor

    @18th cross

    3pm-8pm

    Maths

    @11th cross

    8.30am-6pm

    Controls @11th cross

    3pm-8pm

    Maths

    9am-6pm

    Maths

    EEE

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B9b

    3pm-8pm

    Signals

    9am-6pm

    Signals

    9am-6pm

    Networks

    9am-6pm

    Networks @18th cross

    9am-6pm

    Microprocessor

    @18th cross

    2.30pm-8pm

    Measurement

    s@11th cross

    9am-6pm

    Measurements

    2.30pm-8pm

    Measurements

    9am-6pm

    Measurements

    CSE

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B9b

    3pm-8pm

    DS

    9am-6pm

    DS

    9am-6pm

    Maths

    9am-6pm

    Maths

    @18 th cross

    9am-6pm

    Maths

    @18th cross

    3pm-8pm

    Maths

    @11th cross

    9am-6pm

    Maths

    3pm-8pm

    TOC

    9am-6pm

    TOC

    MECH

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B9b

    2.30pm-8.30pm

    Production

    8.30am-7pm

    Production

    9am-6pm

    Production

    ---------

    9am-6pm

    Maths

    @18th cross

    3pm-8pm

    TD

    @11th cross

    9am-6pm

    TD

    3pm-8pm

    TD

    9am-6pm

    TD

    CIVIL

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B9b

    3pm-8pm

    Open channel flow

    9am-6pm

    Open channel flow

    No class

     

    No class

    9am-6pm

    Geotech

    @18th cross

    2.30pm-8pm

    Geotech 

    @11th cross

    9am-6pm

    Geotech

    2.30pm-8.30pm

    SOM

    8.30am-6.30pm

    SOM

     

    MALLESWARAM  (GATE-2019) WEEKEND BATCH

    Please Note GATE-2019 Students Don't have class on Oct 18,19,20

    BRANCH

    21/10/17

    SATURDAY

    22/10/17

    SUNDAY

    ECE / EEE

    4.30pm-8pm

    Digital @18th cross

    9am-6pm

    Digital

    CSE

    4.30pm-8pm

    Digital @18th cros

    9am-6pm

    Digital

    CIVIL

    No class

    Nex class on 28th OCT

     

    No class

    Nex class on 28th OCT

    MECH

    No class

    Nex class on 28th OCT

     

    No class

    Nex class on 28th OCT

     

    JAYANAGAR(GATE-2018) WEEKEND BATCH

    Branch

    14/10/17

    Saturday

    15/10/17

    Sunday

    18/10/17

    Wednesday

    19/10/17

    Thursday

    20/10/17

    Friday

     

    21/10/17

    Saturday

    22/10/17

    Sunday

    28/10/17

    Saturday

    29/10/17

    Sunday

    ECE

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B9b

    2.30pm-8pm

    Analog

    9am-6pm

    Analog

    9am-6pm

    Microprocessor

    No class

     

    9am-6pm

    EMF

    3pm-8pm

    EMF

    9am-6pm

    EDC

    3pm-8pm

    EDC

    9am-6pm

    EDC

    EEE

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B9b

    2.30pm-8pm

    Analog

    9am-6pm

    Analog

    9am-6pm

    Microprocessor

    No class

     

    No class

     

    2.30pm-8pm

    Signals

    9am-6pm

    Signals

    2.30pm-8pm

    Signals

    9am-6pm

    Signals

    CSE

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B9b

    3pm-8pm

    TOC

    9am-6pm

    TOC

    9am-6pm

    DBMS

    No class

     

    No class

     

    3pm-8pm

    TOC

    9am-6pm

    TOC

    3pm-8pm

    CD

    9am-6pm

    CD

    MECH

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B10

    2.30pm-8pm

    HT

    8am-6pm

    HT

     

    No class

     

    No class

     

    No class

     

    3pm-8pm

    Aptitude

     

    9am-6pm

    Aptitude

     

    2.30pm-8pm

    TOM

    9am-6pm

    TOM

     

    GATE-2019 JAYANAGAR (WEEKEND BATCH)

    BRANCH

    21/10/17

    SATURDAY

    22/10/17

    SUNDAY

    ECE /EEE

    2.30pm-8.30pm

    Signals

    9am-6pm

    signals

    CSE

    3pm-8pm

    TOC

    9am-6pm

    TOC

    MECH

    3pm-8pm

    Aptitude

     

    9am-6pm

    Aptitude

     

     

     

    INDIRANAGAR (GATE-2018)WEEKEND BATCH

    Branch

    14/10/17

    Saturday

    15/10/17

    Sunday

    18/10/17

    Wednesday

     

    20/10/17

    Friday

     

    21/10/17

    Saturday

    22/10/17

    Sunday

    28/10/17

    Saturday

    29/10/17

    Sunday

    ECE

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B9c

    2.30pm-8pm

    EMF

    9am-6pm

    EMF

    9am-6pm

    Maths(probability)

    No class

    3pm-8pm

    Maths

    9am-6pm

    Maths

    3pm-8pm

    Controls

    9am-6pm

    Controls

    CSE

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B10

    2.30pm-8pm

    CO

    9am-6pm

    CO

    9am-6pm

    Maths(probability)

    No class

    3pm-8pm

    CO

    9am-6pm

    CO

    3pm-8pm

    DBMS

    9am-6pm

    DBMS

    MECH

    Pregate batch +

    B1 TO B9b

    2.30pm-8pm

    Som

    9am-6pm

    Som

    No class

    9am-6pm

    Maths

    (numerical methods)

    3pm-8pm

    FM

     

    9am-6pm

    FM

    3pm-8pm

    FM

    9am-6pm

    FM

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    GATE-2018   (REGULAR BATCH)  @11TH CROSS MALLESWARAM

    BRANCH

    20/10/17

    Friday

    21/10/17

    Saturday

    22/10/17

    Sunday

    23/10/17

    Monday

    24/10/17

    Tuesday

    25/10/17

    Wednesday

    26/10/17

    Thursday

    27/10/17

    Friday

    28/10/17

    Saturday

    29/10/17

    Sunday

    30/10/17

    Monday

    31/10/17

    Tuesday

    01/11/17

    Wednesday

    02/11/17

    Thursday

    03/11/17

    Friday

    04/11/17

    Saturday

    05/11/17

    Sunday

    ECE

     

     

    No class No class No class

    No class

    9am-4pm

    EMF

    9am-4pm

    EMF

    9am-4pm

    EMF

    9am-4pm

    EMF

    9am-4pm

    EMF

    No class

    9am-4pm

    Signals

    9am-4pm

    Signals

    9am-4pm

    Signals

    9am-4pm

    Signals

    9am-4pm

    Signals

    9am-2pm

    Signals

    No class

    EEE

     

     

    No class

    No class

    9am-4pm

    Machines

    9am-4pm

    Machines

    9am-4pm

    EMF

    9am-4pm

    EMF

    9am-4pm

    EMF

    9am-4pm

    EMF

    9am-4pm

    EMF

    No class

    9am-4pm

    Signals

    9am-4pm

    Signals

    9am-4pm

    Signals

    9am-4pm

    Signals

    9am-4pm

    Signals

    9am-2pm

    Signals

    No class

    MECH

     

     

    9am-4pm

    Engg.mech

    No class No class

    9am-4pm

    IE & OR

    9am-4pm

    IE & OR

    9am-4pm

    IE & OR

    9am-4pm

    IE & OR

    9am-11am

    Exam

    No class

    No class

    9am-4pm

    TOM

    9am-4pm

    TOM

    9am-4pm

    TOM

    9am-4pm

    TOM

    9am-4pm

    TOM

    No Class

    No class

                                        
  • VENUE: AISSMS – IOIT

    BATCH

    BRANCH

    SUBJECT

    CLASS TIMINGS

    Saturday

    7th OCTOBER

    Sunday

      8th OCTOBER

    DECEMBER

    ECE

    NETWORKS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CHEMICAL

    FM

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    HT

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CIVIL

    GEOMATICS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    CN

    4pm – 8.30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    JANUARY

    ECE

    NETWORKS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    HT

        4pm – 8.30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    CN

    4pm – 8.30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    FEBRUARY

    ECE

    NETWORKS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    HT

    4pm – 8.30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    CN

    4pm – 8.30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MARCH

    ECE

    NETWORKS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    HT

    4pm – 8.30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    CN

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    JUNE

    ECE

    NETWORKS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    CN

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    HT

    4pm – 8.30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CIVIL

    GEOMATICS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CHEMICAL

    FM

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    JULY

    ECE

    NETWORKS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    CN

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    HT

    4pm – 8.30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    August

    ECE

    NETWORKS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    CN

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    HT

    4pm – 8.30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    September

    ECE

    NETWORKS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    CN

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    HT

    4pm – 8.30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

     

     

    Venue: KATRAJ -  ABHINAV EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY

    BATCH

    BRANCH

    SUBJECT

    CLASS TIMINGS

    Saturday

       7th OCTOBER

    Sunday

    8th OCTOBER

    JANUARY

    ECE

    EDC&ANALOG

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    IE/OR

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    MATHS

    NO CLASS

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    JUNE

    ECE

        EDC&ANALOG

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

      MATHS

    NO CLASS

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

     IE/OR

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

     

     

     

    Venue: KOTHRUD

    BATCH

    BRANCH

    SUBJECT

    CLASS TIMINGS

    Saturday

    7th OCTOBER

    Sunday

    8th OCTOBER

    AUGUST

    ECE

    WILL BE ANNOUNCED SOON

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    WILL BE ANNOUNCED SOON

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    WILL BE ANNOUNCED SOON

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    SEPTEMBER

    ECE

    WILL BE ANNOUNCED SOON

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    WILL BE ANNOUNCED SOON

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    WILL BE ANNOUNCED SOON

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

     

     

    VANI INSTITUTE

    GATE / I.E.S - 2019 SCHEDULE

    ­

    Venue: AISSMS – IOIT

    BATCH

    BRANCH

    SUBJECT

    CLASS TIMINGS

    Saturday

    7th OCTOBER

    Sunday

    8th OCTOBER

    JUNE + JULY+

    AUGUST+

    SEPTEMBER

    ECE

    NETWORKS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    CSE

    OS

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

    MECH

    FM

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

     

    CIVIL

    FM

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

     

    CHEMICAL

    FM

    4pm – 8:30pm

    8:30am – 6:30pm

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Admissions are in progress….

    New Regular/Weekend Batch starts from 29.09.17 for ESE/GATE-18

    NOTE: - 2 nd YEAR STUDENTS ARE ADVISED TO JOIN PRE-GATE (Two years coaching)

    EARLY TO MANAGE TIME EFFECTIVE IN FINAL YEAR

    SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2018 (REGULAR BATCH)

    DATE

    ECE

    INE

    EEE

    MECH

    CIVIL

    Monday

    (16.10.17)

    Signals & Systems

    Test-1

    (9AM-10AM)

    Signals & Systems

    Test-1

    (9AM-10AM)

    Signals & Systems

    Test-1

    (9AM-10AM)

    Tom & Vibrations

    (9AM-1PM)

    RCC

    Test-1

    (11AM-12PM)

    Tuesday

    (17.10.17)

    Signals & Systems

    Test-2

    (9AM-10AM)

    Signals & Systems

    Test-2

    (9AM-10AM)

    Signals & Systems

    Test-2

    (9AM-10AM)

    Tom & Vibrations

    (9AM-1PM)

    RCC

    Test-2

    (11AM-12PM)

    Wednesday

    (18.10.17)

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    Thursday

    (19.10.17)

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    Friday

    (20.10.17)

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    NO CLASS

    Saturday

    (21.10.17)

    Control Systems

    (5PM-8:30PM)

    Control Systems

    (5PM-8:30PM)

    Control Systems

    (5PM-8:30PM)

    NO CLASS

    Surveying

    (2PM-8:30PM)

    Sunday

    (22.10.17)

    Control Systems

    (8AM-7PM)

    Control Systems

    (8AM-7PM)

    Control Systems

    (8AM-7PM)

    NO CLASS

    Surveying

    (8AM-7PM)

    Note:   Classes at New A/c Class Rooms (Professional Courier Center) T.NAGAR for ALL Branches

     

     

     

     

     

     

    SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2018 (WEEKEND BATCH)

    DATE

    ECE

    INE

    EEE

    MECH

    CIVIL

    CHEMICAL

    CSE

    Saturday

    (21.10.17)

    Control Systems

    (5PM-8:30PM)

    Control Systems

    (5PM-8:30PM)

    Control Systems

    (5PM-8:30PM)

    NO CLASS

    Surveying

    (2PM-8:30PM)

    Fluid Mechanics

    (5PM-8:30PM)

    Operating Systems

    (5PM-8:30PM)

    Sunday

    (22.10.17)

    Control Systems

    (8AM-7PM)

    Control Systems

    (8AM-7PM)

    Control Systems

    (8AM-7PM)

    NO CLASS

    Surveying

    (8AM-7PM)

    Fluid Mechanics

    (8AM-7PM)

    Operating Systems

    (8AM-7PM)

    Note:   Classes at New A/c Class Rooms (Professional Courier Center) T.NAGAR for CSE &  CIVIL  Branches

    Classes at VASANTBEN CHANDUBHAI SHAH   School for MECH /EEE /ECE /INE / CHEM.

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • WEEKEND BATCH
    City Branch Venue Batch LectureDay LectureDate LectureTime Course Subject
    Kochi CSE Kaloor B1 Saturday 21-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Weekend ALGORITHMS
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B1 Saturday 21-Oct-17 8.30 am to 5 pm GATE-Weekend POWER SYSTEMS
    Kochi MECH Kaloor B1 Saturday 21-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Weekend IE & OR
    Kochi CSE Kaloor B1 Sunday 22-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Weekend ALGORITHMS
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B1 Sunday 22-Oct-17 8.30 am to 5 pm GATE-Weekend POWER SYSTEMS
    Kochi MECH Kaloor B1 Sunday 22-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Weekend IE & OR
    REGULAR BATCH
    City Branch Venue Batch LectureDay LectureDate LectureTime Course Subject
    Kochi MECH Kaloor B1 Saturday 21-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Regular IE & OR (Repeatation)
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B1 Saturday 21-Oct-17 8.30 am to 5 pm GATE-Regular POWER SYSTEMS
    Kochi MECH Kaloor B1 Sunday 22-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Regular IE & OR (Repeatation)
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B1 Sunday 22-Oct-17 8.30 am to 5 pm GATE-Regular POWER SYSTEMS
    Kochi ECE Kaloor B2 Monday 23-Oct-17 9 am to 5 pm GATE-Regular MICROPROCESSOR
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B2 Monday 23-Oct-17 9 am to 5 pm GATE-Regular MICROPROCESSOR
    Kochi IN Kaloor B2 Monday 23-Oct-17 9 am to 5 pm GATE-Regular MICROPROCESSOR
    Kochi ECE Kaloor B2 Tuesday 24-Oct-17 9 am to 5 pm GATE-Regular MICROPROCESSOR
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B2 Tuesday 24-Oct-17 9 am to 5 pm GATE-Regular MICROPROCESSOR
    Kochi IN Kaloor B2 Tuesday 24-Oct-17 9 am to 5 pm GATE-Regular MICROPROCESSOR
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B2 Wednesday 25-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Regular MACHINES
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B2 Thursday 26-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Regular MACHINES
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B2 Friday 27-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Regular MACHINES
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B2 Saturday 28-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Regular POWER ELECTRONICS
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B2 Sunday 29-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Regular POWER ELECTRONICS
    Kochi EEE Kaloor B2 Monday 30-Oct-17 9 am to 5.30 pm GATE-Regular POWER ELECTRONICS
  •  

    VANI Institute, Kolkata Schedules

    Admissions open for ….GATE/ESE – 2019 (2years Classroom Coaching)

    New Batches starts from 4TH  OCTOBER, 2017 for weekend & weekday Batches…

    WEEKEND BATCH (SAT & SUN)

    BRANCH/ DATE

    AEIE

    EEE

    CSE/IT

    MECH

    CIVIL

    CHEMICAL

    20.10.17

    Friday

    INSTRU.TOPICS

    10AM-7PM

    P.SYSTEM

    10AM-7PM

    CD

    10AM-7PM

    SOM

    10AM-7PM

    SOM

    10AM-7PM

    PDE

    10AM-7PM

    21.10.17

    SATURDAY

    INSTRU. TOPICS

    9AM-6PM

    P. SYSTEM

    9AM-6PM

    CD

    9AM-6PM

    SOM

    9AM-7PM

    SOM

    9AM-6PM

    PDE

    9AM-6PM

    22.10.2017

    SUNDAY

    INSTRU. TOPICS

    9AM-6PM

    P. SYSTEM

    9AM-6PM

    TOC

    9AM-6PM

    SOM

    9AM-6PM

    SOM

    9AM-6PM

    PDE

    10AM-7PM

    Note: All ESE(ETC) STUDENTS Kindly attend Instrumentation topics with EIE on 20.10.2017 10AM to 7PM.

     

    WEEKDAY BATCH

    BRANCH/ DATE

    AEIE

    ECE

    EEE

    20.10.17

    FRIDAY

    INSTRU. TOPICS

    10AM-7PM

    No Class

    P. SYSTEM

    10AM-7PM

    21.10.17

    SATURDAY

    INSTRU. TOPICS

    9AM-6PM

    No Class

    P. SYSTEM

    9AM-6PM

    22.10.2017

    SUNDAY

    INSTRU. TOPICS

    9AM-6PM

    No Class

    P. SYSTEM

    9AM-6PM

    Dear Students, Inform to your friends & juniors regarding upcoming Batches in VANI

    For more details Logon www.vaniinstitute.com

                                                                                                                                                                                               M/s VANI INSTITUTE

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Kolkata

  • GATE/ESE/PSU'S - 2018 - October Schedule
    DATE BATCH BRANCH SUBJECT TIMING
    9/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC Analog & EDC 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend EE Analog & EDC 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend ME HT 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend CE OCF 2PM To 9PM
    10/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC Analog & EDC 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend EE Analog & EDC 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend ME HT 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend CE OCF 2PM To 9PM
    11/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC Analog & EDC 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend EE Analog & EDC 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend ME HT 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend CE OCF 2PM To 9PM
    12/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC Analog & EDC 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend EE Analog & EDC 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend ME HT 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend CE No class 
    13/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC
    Regular/Weekend EE
    Regular/Weekend ME    
    Regular/Weekend CE No class 
    14/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC
    Regular/Weekend EE Power Systems 5PM To 9PM
    Regular/Weekend ME Machine Design  5.00.PM To 9.00.PM
    Regular/Weekend CE Geo Tech 5PM To 9PM
    Weekend CS No class 
    15/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC
    Regular/Weekend EE Power Systems 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Weekend ME Machine Design  9.00.AM To 6.00.PM
    Regular/Weekend CE Geo Tech 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Weekend CS  
    16/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC    
    Regular/Weekend EE    
    Regular/Weekend ME    
    Regular/Weekend CE  
    17/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC EMFT 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend EE EMFT 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend ME    
    Regular CE Geo Tech 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    18/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC EMFT 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend EE EMFT 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend ME HT 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend CE Geo Tech 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    19/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC EMFT 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend EE EMFT 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend ME HT 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend CE    
    20/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC EMFT 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend EE EMFT 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend ME GA 5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend CE GA 5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Weekend CS GA 5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    21/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC GA 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend EE Power Systems 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend ME GA 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend CE Geo Tech 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Weekend CS GA 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    22/10/2017 Regular/Weekend EC GA 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend EE Power Systems 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend ME GA 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend CE Geo Tech 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Weekend CS GA 5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM
    23/10/2017 Regular EC MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular EE MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular ME MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular CE MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    24/10/2017 Regular EC MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular EE MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular ME MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular CE MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    25/10/2017 Regular EC MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular EE MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular ME MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular CE MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    26/10/2017 Regular EC MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular EE MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular ME MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular CE MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    27/10/2017 Regular EC MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular EE MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular ME MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular CE MATHS(I & V CALCULUS 6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    28/10/2017 Weekend EC   5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend EE MEASUREMENTS 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Weekend ME    
    Weekend CE Geo Tech 5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Weekend CS   5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    29/10/2017 Weekend EC   9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Regular/Weekend EE MEASUREMENTS 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Weekend ME    
    Weekend CE Geo Tech 9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    Weekend CS   9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM 
    30/10/2017 Regular EC   6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular EE    
    Regular ME   6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular CE   6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    31/10/2017 Regular EC   6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular EE    
    Regular ME   6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Regular CE   6.00 PM TO 9.00 PM 
    Tentative Schedule Class timings may change according to the situation*