New Batches Starts From 20th Oct @ Kukatpally

Weekend Batch Starts From 20th Oct

Regular Batch Starts From 20th Oct

GATE / IES 2019 Coaching Schedules

 

   Admissions are in progress….

New Weekend Batch starts from 13.10.18 for ESE/GATE-20 @ ABIDS

New Regular Batch starts from 13.10.18 for ESE/GATE-20 @ ABIDS

New GeniusBatch starts from 13.10.18 for ESE/GATE-20 @ ABIDS

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (WEEKEND BATCH) @ ABIDS

DATE

EEE

ECE/IN

MECH

CIVIL

CHEMICAL

Saturday

13 - 09 - 18

  POWER SYSTEMS

5PM - 8PM

 COMMUNICATIONS

5PM - 8PM (@DSNR)

NO CLASS

RCC

5PM - 8PM

FM
5PM - 8PM

Sunday

14 - 09 - 18

POWER SYSTEMS

9AM - 6PM

COMMUNICATIONS

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

PRODUCTION

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

RCC

9AM - 6PM

FM
9AM - 6PM

Note: Dear ECE /IN/MECH Students kindly attend the classes at Dilsukhnagar on 13-10-2018 & 14-10-2018.

 

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (GENIUS BATCH) @ ABIDS

DATE

EEE

ECE / IN

MECH

CIVIL

Monday
15 - 10 - 2018

POWER SYSTEMS

9AM - 6PM

COMMUNICATIONS

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

PRODUCTION

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

RCC

9AM - 6PM

Tuesday
16 - 10 - 2018

POWER SYSTEMS

9AM - 6PM

COMMUNICATIONS

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

PRODUCTION

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

RCC

9AM - 6PM

Wednesday
17 - 10 - 2018

POWER SYSTEMS

9AM - 6PM

COMMUNICATIONS

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

PRODUCTION

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

RCC

9AM - 6PM

Thursday
18 - 10 - 2018
Vijayadashami(Dussehra) Holiday 
Friday
19 - 10 - 2018

Vijayadashami

(Dussehra) Holiday

EDC

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

TOM

9AM - 6PM

HYDROLOGY 

9AM - 6PM

Saturday

20 - 10 - 2018

  MACHINES

9AM - 6PM

EDC

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

TOM

9AM - 6PM

HYDROLOGY 

9AM - 6PM

Sunday

21 - 10 - 2018

  MACHINES

9AM - 6PM

EDC

9AM - 6PM (@DSNR)

TOM

9AM - 6PM

HYDROLOGY 

9AM - 6PM

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (REGULAR BATCH) @ ABIDS

DATE

EEE

ECE/IN

MECH

CIVIL

CHEMICAL

Monday
15 - 10 - 2018
- - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -
Tuesday
16 - 10 - 2018
- - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - - 
Wednesday
17 -10 - 2018
- - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -
Thursday
18 - 10 - 2018
- - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -
Friday
19 - 10 - 2018
- - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -
Saturday
20 - 10 - 2018
- - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  FM
5PM - 8PM
Sunday
21 - 10 - 2018
- - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  - - : - -  FM
9AM - 6PM

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (REGULAR & WEEKEND BATCH) @ DSNR

BRANCH/
DATE

EEE

ECE

MECH

CIVIL

CSE

Saturday
22 - 09 - 2018
Analog
6PM - 8PM
Analog
6PM - 8PM
Thermodynamics
6PM - 8PM
RCC
6PM - 8PM
D - Maths
6PM - 8PM
Sunday
23 - 09 - 2018
Analog
9AM - 6PM
Analog
9AM - 6PM
Thermodynamics
9AM - 6PM
RCC
9AM - 6PM
D - Maths
9AM - 6PM
Monday
24 - 09 - 2018
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
 
Tuesday
25 - 09 - 2018
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
 
Wednesday
26 - 09 - 2018
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
 
Thursday
27 - 09 - 2018
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
 
Friday
28 - 09 - 2018
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
Mathematics
6PM - 8PM
 
Saturday
29 - 09 - 2018
Analog
6PM - 8PM
Analog
6PM - 8PM
Thermodynamics
6PM - 8PM
RCC
6PM - 8PM
D - Maths
6PM - 8PM
Sunday
30 - 09- 2018
Analog 
9AM - 6PM
Analog 
9AM - 6PM
Thermodynamics
9AM - 6PM
RCC
9AM - 6PM
D - Maths
9AM - 6PM

 

 

Admissions are in progress….

New  WEEKEND & REGULAR  Batches  Starts From  20-OCTOBER- 2018  For GATE / ESE - 2020

 

VENUE: SHIVAJI NAGAR ( AISSMS – IOIT BUILDING {GATE NO- 1} )

WEEKEND

BATCHES

BRANCH

SUBJECT

CLASS TIMINGS

Saturday

20th OCTOBER

Sunday

21st OCTOBER

DECEMBER

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

SOM

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

RCC

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

APTITUDE

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

FLUID MECHANICS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

JANUARY

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

MACHINE DESIGN

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

RCC

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

APTITUDE

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

FLUID MECHANICS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

FEBRUARY

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

MACHINE DESIGN

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

RCC

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

APTITUDE

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

FLUID MECHANICS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MARCH

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

MACHINE DESIGN

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

RCC

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

APTITUDE

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

FLUID MECHANICS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

JUNE

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

MACHINE DESIGN

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

RCC

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

APTITUDE

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

FLUID MECHANICS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

JULY

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

MACHINE DESIGN

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

RCC

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

APTITUDE

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CHEMICAL

FLUID MECHANICS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

 

 

Venue: KATRAJ -  ABHINAV EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY

BATCH

BRANCH

SUBJECT

CLASS TIMINGS

Saturday

20th OCTOBER

Sunday

21st OCTOBER

JANUARY

ECE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

- - : - -

MECH

PRODUCTION

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

OS

- - : - -

8:30AM – 6:30PM

JUNE

ECE

NO CLASS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

PRODUCTION

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

OS

- - : - -

8:30AM – 6:30PM

 

 

Venue: KOTHRUD (SIDDHARTH HALL near Nullstop)

GENIUS

BATCHES

BRANCH

SUBJECT

CLASS TIMINGS

From 23rd OCTOBER 2018

ALL 7 DAYS

JUNE

EEE

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

ECE

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

MECH

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

CIVIL

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

JULY

EEE

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

ECE

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

MECH

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

CIVIL

GENERAL STUDIES

6PM – 9PM

NOTE : CIVIL ENGINEERING REGULAR BATCH STUDENTS SHOULD ATTEND CLASSES ON WEEKENDS ALSO AT SHIVAJI NAGAR

 

Schedule For GATE / I.E.S - 2020 

NOTE:  2nd YEAR STUDENTS ARE ADVISED TO JOIN PRE-GATE EARLY TO MANAGE TIME EFFECTIVE IN FINAL YEAR

 EARLY BIRDS OFFER (Get Flat Rs.5000/- Off on Fee by Enrolling before 13th OCTOBER 2018) 

New Batch Starts From 20- OCTOBER -2018 (2 YEARS INTEGRATED PROGRAM)

Venue: AISSMS – IOIT

BATCH

BRANCH

SUBJECT

CLASS TIMINGS

Saturday

20th OCTOBER

Sunday

21st OCTOBER

JUNE + JULY+

AUGUST+

SEPTEMBER+

OCTOBER

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEMS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

MECH

MACHINE DESIGN

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CIVIL

RCC

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

CSE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

- - : - -

CHEMICAL

FLUID MECHANICS

4.30PM – 8:30PM

8:30AM – 6:30PM

 

 THINK GATE ..!

                       THINK VANI ..!

 

         ESE-2019 WEEKEND BATCH

BRANCH 20.10.18   SATURDAY 27.10.18 SATURDAY
ECE /EEE 9AM-1PM  MATERIAL SCIENCE @11th cross 9AM-1PM  MATERIAL SCIENCE  @11th cross
MECH/CIVIL 9AM-1PM  MATERIAL SCIENCE @11th cross 9AM-1PM  MATERIAL SCIENCE @11th cross

                                          MALLESWARAM (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2019)GENIUS BATCH/REGULAR BATCH

BRANCH

ECE

EEE

MECH

    11.10.18        THURSDAY

9am-1pm APTITUDE

9am-5pm         Power Electronics

9am-1pm     APTITUDE

  12.10.18                  FRIDAY

9am-1pm APTITUDE

9am-5pm        Power Electronics

 9am-1pm     APTITUDE

  13.10.18        SATURDAY

NO CLASS

9am-5pm         Power Electronics

NO CLASS

    14.10.18            SUNDAY

NO CLASS

9am-5pm         Power Electronics

NO CLASS

15.10.18          MONDAY

9am-1pm APTITUDE

 9am-5pm         Power Electronics

9am-1pm     APTITUDE

16.10.18        TUESDAY

9am-1pm APTITUDE 9am-1pm APTITUDE

9am-5pm         THERMODYNAMICS

 17.10.18        WEDNESDAY

9am-1pm APTITUDE 9am-1pm APTITUDE

9am-5pm         THERMODYNAMICS

         18.10.18        THURSDAY

8.30am-6.30pm

signals

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

signals

@18th cross

9am-5pm         THERMODYNAMICS

      19.10.18             FRIDAY

8.30am-6.30pm

signals

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

signals

@18th cross

NO CLASS

   20.10.18        SATURDAY

3pm-8pm

Digital

@18th cross

9pm-6.30pm

Digital

@18th cross

NO CLASS

   21.10.18           SUNDAY

3pm-8pm

Digital

@18th cross

9am-6.30pm

Digital

@18th cross

NO CLASS

MALLESWARAM (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2020) WEEKEND BATCH

11th cross ,Address::-VANI INSTITUTE, 2nd floor, Opp.ASC Study Centre, Vidhya mandir road, Beside UNION Bank,11th cross, (B/W Sampige road & Margosa road

18th cross ,Address :-Maharani Lakshmi ammani collge,18th cross,Malleswaram.

BRANCH

PREGATE-2020

13.10.18

SATURDAY

14.10.18

SUNDAY

18.10.18

Ayudha Pooja

19.10.18

Vijaya Dasami

20.10.18

SATURDAY

21.10.18

SUNDAY

24.10.18

Valmiki jJayanthi

27.10.18

SATURDAY

28.10.18

SUNDAY

ECE

B1 to B10

3pm-8pm

G.APTITUDE

@18th cross

9am-6pm

G.APTITUDE

@18th cross

 

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

3pm-8pm

G.APTITUDE

@18th cross

9am-6pm

G.APTITUDE

@18th cross

NO CLASS

3pm-8pm

Maths

@18th cross

9am-6pm

Maths

@18th cross

EEE 

B1 to B10

2.30pm-8pm

NETWORKS

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

NETWORKS

 @18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

NETWORKS

 @18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

NETWORKS

 @18th cross

3pm-8pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

NETWORKS

 @11th cross

2.30pm-8pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

CSE 

B1 to B10

2.30pm-8pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

NO CLASS

3pm-8pm

TOC

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

TOC

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

TOC

@18th cross

2.30pm-8pm

TOC

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

TOC

@18th cross

MECH

B1 to B10

2.30pm-8pm

HT

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

HT

@18th cross

10am-7pm

HT

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

HT

@18th cross

3pm-8pm

OR

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

OR

@18th cross

NO CLASS

2.30pm-8pm

OR

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

OR

@18th cross

CIVIL

All 2020 Gate batch

3pm-8pm

G.APTITUDE

@18th cross

9am-6pm

G.APTITUDE

@18th cross

 

NO CLASS

NO CLASS

3pm-8pm

G.APTITUDE

@18th cross

9am-6pm

G.APTITUDE

@18th cross

NO CLASS

3pm-8pm

Maths

@18th cross

9am-6pm

Maths

@18th cross

MALLESWARAM (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2019) WEEKEND BATCH

BRANCH

18.10.18

Ayudha Pooja

19.10.18

Vijaya Dasami

 

BATCH

20.10.18

SATURDAY

21.10.18

SUNDAY

24.10.18

Valmiki Jayanthi

27.10.18

SATURDAY

28.10.18

SUNDAY

ECE

(PreGATE-19) +

B4 to B10

8.30am-6.30pm

SS

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

SS

@18th cross

ECE

(PreGATE-19)+

B4 to B10

3pm -8pm

English

@18th cross

9am-6pm

English

@18th cross

--

3pm-8.00pm

SS

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

SS

@18th cross

REGULAR

8.30am-6.30pm

SS

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

SS

@18th cross

 

     

 

 

ECE

B1 to B3C

10am-5pm

Maths

@11th cross

(CALCULUS)

Room No-1

10am-5pm

Maths

@11th cross

(CALC&V.CALC)

Room No-1

 

ECE

B1 to B3C

 

3pm-8pm

Maths

@11th cross

(PROB & STAT)

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

(PROB & STAT)

Room No-1

9am-5pm

G.APTITUDE-I

@18th cross

3pm-8pm

G.APTITUDE-II

@18th cross

9am-4pm

G.APTITUDE-II

@18th cross

EEE

(PreGATE-19) +

B2 to B9C

8.30am-6.30pm

NETWORKS

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

NETWORKS

@18th cross

EEE

(PreGATE-19) +

B3 to B9C

 

3pm-8pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

 

3pm-8pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

EEE

(PreGATE-19) +

B2 to B9C

 

 

EEE

(PreGATE-19) +

B2 to B9C

   

8.30am-6.30pm

NETWORKS

@11th cross

 

 

REGULAR

 

 

 

3pm-8pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

 

3pm-8pm

DIGITAL

@18h cross

8.30am-6.30pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

EEE

B1 to B1B

10am-5pm

Maths

@11th cross

(CALCULUS)

Room No-1

10am-5pm

Maths

@11th cross

(CALC&V.CALC)

Room No-1

 

EEE

B1 to B2B

 

3pm-8pm

Maths

@11th cross

(PROB & STAT)

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

(PROB & STAT)

Room No-1

 

3pm-8pm

Maths

@11th cross

Laplace

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

DE

Room No-1

EEE

B1 to B1B

 

 

 

EEE

B1 to B1B

   

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

Linear Algebra

Room No-1

 

 

CSE

(PreGATE-19) +

B3 to B9d

8.30am-6.30pm

DIGITAL

@18th cross

NO CLASS

CSE

(PreGATE-19) +

B4 to B9d

3pm-8pm

TOC

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

TOC

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

TOC

@18th cross

3pm-8pm

TOC

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

TOC

@18th cross

CSE

B1 to B2B

10am-5pm

Maths

@11th cross

(CALCULUS)

Room No-1

NO CLASS

 

CSE

B1 to B3C

3pm-8pm

Maths

@11th cross

(PROB & STAT)

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

(PROB & STAT)

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

Linear Algebra

Room No-1

3pm-8pm

G.APTITUDE-II

@18th cross

9am-6pm

G.APTITUDE-II

@18th cross

MECH (PreGATE-19) +

B3B to B9D

10am-7pm

HT

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

HT

@18th cross

MECH (PreGATE-19) +

B4 to B9D

3pm-8pm

OR

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

OR

@18th cross

NO CLASS

3pm-8pm

OR

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

OR

@18th cross

REGULAR

 

 

 

3pm-8pm

OR

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

OR

@18th cross

 

3pm-8pm

OR

@18th cross

8.30am-6.30pm

OR

@18th cross

MECH

B1 to B3A

10am-5pm

Maths

@11th cross

(CALCULUS)

Room No-1

10am-5pm

Maths

@11th cross

(CALC&V.CALC)

Room No-1

 

MECH

B1 to B3C

3pm-8pm

Maths

@11th cross

(PROB & STAT)

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

(PROB & STAT)

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

Linear Algebra

Room No-1

3pm-8pm

Maths

@11th cross

D.E

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

DE+Laplus

Room No-1

CIVIL

(PreGATE-19)+

B3B to B8

9am-6pm

FM

@11th cross

Room No-4

9am-6pm

FM

@11th cross

Room No-4

CIVIL

(PreGATE-19)+

B3B to B8

2.30PM-8PM

FM

@11th cross

Room No-4

9am-6pm

FM

@11th cross

Room No-4

9am-6pm

Env.engg remaining

@11th cross

Room No-4

2.30PM-8PM

FM

@11th cross

Room No-4

9am-6pm

FM

@11th cross

Room No-4

CIVIL

B1 to B3A

10am-5pm

Maths

@11th cross

(CALCULUS)

Room No-1

10am-5pm

Maths

@11th cross

(CALC&V.CALC)

Room No-1

 

CIVIL

B1 to B3A

3pm-8pm

Maths

@11th cross

(PROB & STAT)

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

(PROB & STAT)

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Env.engg remaining

@11th cross

Room No.4

3pm-8pm

Maths

@11th cross

DE

Room No-1

9am-6pm

Maths

@11th cross

DE+Laplus

Room No-1

 

                                  JAYANAGAR (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2019 & 2020) WEEKEND BATCH

BRANCH

13.10.18

SATURDAY

14.10.18

SUNDAY

18.10.18

Ayudha Pooja

19.10.18

Vijaya Dasami

20.10.18

SATURDAY

21.10.18

SUNDAY

24.10.18

Valmiki Jayanthi

27.10.18

SATURDAY

28.10.18

SUNDAY

ECE(Pregate)+

B1 to B10

2.30PM-8PM

NT   

8.30am-6.30pm

NT   

9AM-6PM

EMFT

9AM-6PM

EMFT

3PM-8PM

EMFT

9AM-6PM

EMFT

NO CLASS

3PM-8PM

EMFT

9AM-6PM

EMFT

EEE(Pregate )+

B1 to B10

 

2.30PM-8PM

MACHINES

8.30am-6.30pm

MACHINES

9AM-6PM

MACHINES

9AM-6PM

MACHINES

2.30PM-8PM

MACHINES

8.30am-6.30pm

MACHINES

--

2.30PM-8PM

ANALOG

8.30am-6.30pm

ANALOG

CSE(Pregate)+

B1 to B10

3PM-8PM

CO

9AM-6PM

CO  

 NO CLASS

NO CLASS

2.30PM-8PM

OS

8.30AM-6PM

OS

8.30AM-6PM

OS

2.30PM-8PM

OS

8.30AM-6PM

OS

MECH (Pregate)+

B1 to B9D

3PM-8PM

IEOR

9AM-6PM

IEOR

9AM-6PM

IEOR

9AM-6PM

IEOR

2pm-8pm

Production remaining

9AM-6PM

HT  

----

3PM-8PM

HT

9AM-6PM

HT  

 INDIRANAGAR (GATE/ESE/PSU's-2019 & 2020) WEEKEND BATCH

BRANCH

13.10.18

SATURDAY

14.10.18

SUNDAY

18.10.18

Ayudha Pooja

19.10.18

Vijaya Dasami

20.10.18

SATURDAY

21.10.18

SUNDAY

24.10.18

Valmiki Jayanthi

27.10.18

SATURDAY

28.10.18

SUNDAY

ECE (Pregate)+

B1 to B10

3PM-8PM

Signals

9AM-6PM

Signals

9AM-6PM

EDC

8.308.AM-

EDC

3PM-8PM

EDC

9AM-6PM

EDC

8.30AM-6PM

NT

2.30PM-8PM

NT

8.30AM-6PM

NT

CSE(Pregate)+

B1 to 9D

2.30PM-8PM

TOC

8.30AM-6PM

TOC

8.30AM-6PM

TOC

8.30AM-6PM

TOC

3PM-8PM

CO

9AM-6PM

CO

9AM-6PM

CO

3PM-8PM

CO

9AM-6PM

CO

MECH(Pregate)+

B1 to B10

3PM-8PM

SOM

9AM-6PM

SOM

No class

No class

3PM-8PM

SOM

9AM-6PM

SOM

 NOCLASS

2.30PM-8PM

TD

8.30AM-6PM

TD

 

 

Admissions are in progress….

New Weekend Batch starts from 13.10.18 for GATE/ESE-2020/21

NOTE:  2nd & 3rd Year Students are advised to join PRE-GATE - 2020 (2years coaching) starts from OCTOBER -2018

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019/20 (WEEKEND BATCH)

DATE

ECE

EEE

INE

MECH

CIVIL

CHEMICAL

CSE

Saturday

(13.10.18)

Digital Electronics

(5PM-8.30PM)

Digital Electronics

(5PM-8:30PM)

Digital Electronics

(5PM-8:30PM)

TOM

(5PM-8:30PM)

Geomatics

(5PM-8:30PM)

No Class

No Class

Sunday

(14.10.18)

Digital Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Digital Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Digital Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

TOM

(8AM-7PM)

Geomatics

(8AM-7PM)

NO Class

 

No Class

Monday

(15.10.18)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

No Class

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

No Class

Hyd  &  Irrigation

(8AM-7PM)

No Class

Computer Networks

(8AM-7PM)

Tuesday

(16.10.18)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Power Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Heat Transfer

(8AM-7PM)

Hyd  &  Irrigation

(8AM-7PM)

MEB

(8AM-7PM)

Computer Networks

(8AM-7PM)

Wednesday

(17.10.18)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Power Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Heat Transfer

(8AM-7PM)

Hyd  &  Irrigation

(8AM-7PM)

MEB

(8AM-7PM)

Computer Networks

(8AM-7PM)

Thursday

(18.10.18)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Power Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Heat Transfer

(8AM-7PM)

Hyd  &  Irrigation

(8AM-7PM)

MEB

(8AM – 7PM)

Computer Networks

(8AM-7PM)

Friday

(19.10.18)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Power Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Heat Transfer

(8AM-7PM)

Hyd  &  Irrigation

(8AM-7PM)

CRE

(8AM – 7PM)

No Class

Saturday

(20.10.18)

Control Systems

(8AM-7PM)

Control Systems

(8AM-7PM)

Control Systems

(8AM-7PM)

Fluid Mechanics

(8AM-7PM)

Fluid Mechanics

(8AM-7PM)

CRE

(8AM – 7PM)

TOC

(8AM-7PM)

Sunday

(21.10.18)

Control Systems

(8AM-7PM)

Control Systems

(8AM-7PM)

Control Systems

(8AM-7PM)

Fluid Mechanics

(8AM-7PM)

Fluid Mechanics (8AM-7PM)

CRE

(8AM – 7PM)

TOC

(8AM-7PM)

Note:   For EEE Branches Classes at Professional Courier Center , First Floor, Sadulla Street T.NAGAR .

For  ECE/INE/CIVIL/ MECH/CHEM & CSE Branches Classes at VASANTBEN CHANDUBHAI SHAH  SchoolVenkatnarayan Road T.NAGAR .

 

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (REGULAR BATCH)

DATE

ECE

EEE

INE

MECH

CIVIL

Monday

(08.10.18)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Production

(9AM-1PM)

Surveying

(2PM – 6PM)

Tuesday

(09.10.18)

Communication

(9AM –1PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Communication

(9AM –1PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Production

(9AM-1PM)

Surveying

(2PM – 6PM)

Wednesday

(10.10.18)

Communication

(9AM –1PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Communication

(9AM –1PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Production

(9AM-1PM)

Surveying

(2PM – 6PM)

Thursday

(11.10.18)

Communication

(9AM –1PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Communication

(9AM –1PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Production

(9AM-1PM)

Surveying

(2PM – 6PM)

Friday

(12.10.18)

Communication

(9AM –1PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Communication

(9AM –1PM)

Signals & Systems

(2PM – 6PM)

Production

(9AM-1PM)

Surveying

(2PM – 6PM)

Saturday

(13.10.18)

No Class

No Class

No Class

No Class

Geomatics

(8AM-7PM)

Sunday

(14.10.18)

No Class

No Class

No Class

No Class

Geomatics

(8AM-7PM)

Monday

(15.10.18)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Power Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

TOM

(8AM-7PM)

Hydrology &  Irrigation

(8AM-7PM)

Tuesday

(16.10.18)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Power Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

TOM

(8AM-7PM)

Hydrology &  Irrigation

(8AM-7PM)

Wednesday

(17.10.18)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Power Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

TOM

(8AM-7PM)

Hydrology &  Irrigation

(8AM-7PM)

Thursday

(18.10.18)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Power Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

TOM

(8AM-7PM)

Hydrology &  Irrigation

(8AM-7PM)

Friday

(19.10.18)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

Power Electronics

(8AM-7PM)

Mathematics

(8AM-7PM)

TOM

(8AM-7PM)

Hydrology &  Irrigation

(8AM-7PM)

Note:   For EEE & MECH Branches Classes at Professional Courier Center , First Floor, Sadulla Street T.NAGAR .

For CIVIL/ ECE/INE/CHEM/CSE Branches Classes at VASANTBEN CHANDUBHAI SHAH  SchoolVenkatnarayan Road T.NAGAR

Admissions are in progress for GATE/ESE - 2019/20

New Weekend Batch starts from 13.10.18 for GATE/ESE-2019/20

New Regular Batch starts from 15.10.18 for GATE/ESE-2019/20

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 ( REGULAR + WEEKEND BATCH) @ KALOOR

DATE

EEE

ECE

INE

CIVIL

MECH

CSE

Saturday

13 - 10 - 2018

 ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

ANALOG & EDC

9AM - 5:30PM

ANALOG & EDC

9AM - 5:30PM

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 5:30PM

NO CLASS

COMPUTER NETWORKS

9AM - 5:30PM

Sunday

14 - 10 - 2018

 ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

ANALOG & EDC

9AM - 5:30PM

ANALOG & EDC

9AM - 5:30PM

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 5:30PM

NO CLASS

COMPUTER NETWORKS

9AM - 5:30PM

Saturday

20 - 10 - 2018

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 5:30PM

R and AC

9AM - 5:30PM

COMPUTER NETWORKS

9AM - 5:30PM

Sunday

21 - 10 - 2018

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 5:30PM

R and AC

9AM - 5:30PM

COMPUTER NETWORKS

9AM - 5:30PM

Note: All Regular Batch EE/EC/IN and CIVIL Students have to attend their classes along with WEEKEND BATCH on 13-10-2018 & 14 - 10 - 2018.

 

SCHEDULE FOR  GATE/ESE –2019 (REGULAR BATCH) @ KALOOR

DATE

EEE

ECE

IN

CIVIL

MECH

Monday

15 - 10 - 2018

 POWER ELE / MACHINES

9AM - 4:30PM

 

 

 STEEL  STRUCTURE 

9AM - 4:30PM

 

Tuesday

16 - 10 - 2018

 POWER ELE / MACHINES

9AM - 4:30PM

 

 

 STEEL  STRUCTURE 

9AM - 4:30PM

 

Wednesday

17 - 10 - 2018

 POWER ELE / MACHINES

9AM - 4:30PM

 

 

 STEEL  STRUCTURE 

9AM - 4:30PM

 

Thursday

18 - 10 - 2018

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

 STEEL  STRUCTURE 

9AM - 4:30PM

 

Friday

19 - 10 - 2018

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

 STEEL  STRUCTURE 

9AM - 4:30PM

 

Saturday

20 - 10 - 2018

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 4:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

 

Sunday

21 - 10 - 2018

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

ANALOG & EDC

8:30 AM - 5:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

TRANSPORTATION

9AM - 4:30PM

(REGULAR / WEEKEND)

 

Note: Analog and Transportation classes will be conduct for both Batches (Regular & Weekend). 

VANI Institute, Kolkata Schedules

Admissions open for ….GATE/ESE – 2020 & 2021

New Batches starts from 13th October, 2018 for Weekend  &  Weekday Batches …

WEEKEND, WEEKDAY, REGULAR BATCH  

BRANCH/ DATE

ECE 

 EEE

AEIE

CSE/IT

MECH

CIVIL

CHEMICAL

13.10.18

SATURDAY

GENERAL APTITUDE

10AM - 7PM

GENERAL APTITUDE

10AM - 7PM

GENERAL APTITUDE

10AM - 7PM

GENERAL APTITUDE

10AM - 7PM

NO CLASS

STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS

10AM - 7PM

PDC

10AM - 7PM

14.10.18

SUNDAY

GENERAL APTITUDE

9AM - 6PM

GENERAL APTITUDE

9AM - 6PM

GENERAL APTITUDE

9AM - 6PM

GENERAL APTITUDE

9AM - 6PM

HEAT TRANSFER

10AM - 7PM

STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS

9AM - 6PM

PDC

9AM - 6PM

15.10.18

MONDAY

GENERAL APTITUDE

9AM - 4PM

GENERAL APTITUDE

9AM - 4PM

GENERAL APTITUDE

9AM - 4PM

GENERAL APTITUDE

9AM - 4PM

HEAT TRANSFER

9AM - 6PM

STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS

9AM - 5PM

CRE

9AM - 6PM

 

Dear Students, Inform to your friends & juniors regarding upcoming Batches in VANI

For more details Logon www.vaniinstitute.com

                                                                                                      M/s VANI INSTITUTE

Kolkata

 

Admissions are in progress for GATE/ESE - 2019 & 2020

New Weekend/Regular Batches starts from 01.10.2018 for GATE/ESE - 2019/20

SCHEDULE FOR GATE / ESE - 2019 (Weekend/Regular Batch)

DATE

BATCH

BRANCH

SUBJECT

TIMINGS

Monday

15-10-2018

WEEKEND

ECE

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

REGULAR

MECH

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

CSE

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

REGULAR/WEEKEND

CIVIL

GEOMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

 

 

Tuesday

16-10-2018

WEEKEND/REGULAR

ECE

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

THERMODYNAMICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

GEOMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

CSE

TOC

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

Wednesday

17-10-2018

WEEKEND/REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

POWER SYSTEM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

THERMODYNAMICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

GEOMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

CSE

TOC

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

Thursday

18-10-2018

WEEKEND/REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

POWER SYSTEM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

THERMODYNAMICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

RCC

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

CSE

DISCRETE MATHMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

Friday

19-10-2018

WEEKEND/REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

POWER SYSTEM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

THERMODYNAMICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

RCC

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

CSE

DISCRETE MATHMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

Saturday

20-10-2018

WEEKEND

ECE

NO CLASS

-----

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

POWER SYSTEM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

MECH

NO CLASS

--------

WEEKEND

CIVIL

NO CLASS

--------

WEEKEND

CSE

DISCRETE MATHMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

 

 

Sunday

21-10-2018

WEEKEND

ECE

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

POWER SYSTEM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

MECH

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

CIVIL

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

CSE

DISCRETE MATHMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

 

Monday

22-10-2018

REGULAR

ECE

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

FLUID MECHANICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

FLUID MECHANICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

Tuesday

23-10-2018

WEEKEND

ECE

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

EEE

MATHEMATICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

FLUID MECHANICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

FLUID MECHANICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

Wednesday

24-10-2018

WEEKEND/REGULAR

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

FLUID MECHANICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

FLUID MECHANICS

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

Thursday

25-10-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

-------

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

- - : - -

Friday

26-10-2018

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

- - : - -

Saturday

27-10-2018

WEEKEND/REGULAR

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEM

5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEM

5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

SOM

5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

SOM

5.00 PM TO 9.00 PM

Sunday

28-10-2018

 

WEEKEND/REGULAR

ECE

CONTROL SYSTEM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

EEE

CONTROL SYSTEM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

MECH

SOM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND/REGULAR

CIVIL

SOM

9.00 AM TO 6.00 PM

WEEKEND

CSE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

Monday

29-10-2018

 

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

- - : - -

Tuesday

30-10-2018

 

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

- - : - -

Wednesday

31-10-2018

 

REGULAR

ECE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

EEE

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

MECH

NO CLASS

- - : - -

REGULAR

CIVIL

NO CLASS

- - : - -