Selections

GATE Toppers in Year Wise

  • S.No:

    1

  • Name:

    Nikil Gupta

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    1st


  • S.No:

    2

  • Name:

    K K Srinivas

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    2nd


  • S.No:

    3

  • Name:

    Udit Agrawal

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    3rd


  • S.No:

    4

  • Name:

    Abhirupa Joarder

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    5th


  • S.No:

    5

  • Name:

    Rohan Sharma

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    6th


  • S.No:

    6

  • Name:

    Shankesh

  • Branch:

    CIVIL

  • Rank:

    7th


  • S.No:

    7

  • Name:

    Raja.M

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    7th


  • S.No:

    8

  • Name:

    Pushkar Singh

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    7th


  • S.No:

    9

  • Name:

    Vinod Pande

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    9th


  • S.No:

    10

  • Name:

    Nilesh Agrawal

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    10th


  • S.No:

    11

  • Name:

    Suman Dutta

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    10th


  • S.No:

    12

  • Name:

    Thaduri Naveen

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    11th


  • S.No:

    13

  • Name:

    Urvashi Agarwall

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    11th


  • S.No:

    14

  • Name:

    Boora Shiva

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    12th


  • S.No:

    15

  • Name:

    Sherin.J

  • Branch:

    IN

  • Rank:

    12th


  • S.No:

    16

  • Name:

    shailesh singh

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    14th


  • S.No:

    17

  • Name:

    M.N kumar

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    15th


  • S.No:

    18

  • Name:

    S Maneesh

  • Branch:

    CIVIL

  • Rank:

    17th


  • S.No:

    19

  • Name:

    C Chaithanya

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    19th

  • S.No:

    1

  • Name:

    Thakir C.R

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    1st


  • S.No:

    2

  • Name:

    Shravanya

  • Branch:

    CHEM

  • Rank:

    1st


  • S.No:

    3

  • Name:

    Rahul Sharma

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    4th


  • S.No:

    4

  • Name:

    Randeep Pande

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    5th


  • S.No:

    5

  • Name:

    Aritra Bhowmik

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    5th


  • S.No:

    6

  • Name:

    Sohan Lal

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    7th


  • S.No:

    7

  • Name:

    Nithin Bere

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    7th


  • S.No:

    8

  • Name:

    Ajay Kumar

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    8th


  • S.No:

    9

  • Name:

    Elezibeth John

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    9th


  • S.No:

    10

  • Name:

    Sourandeep Sinha

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    9th


  • S.No:

    11

  • Name:

    Souhan Basu Sinha

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    10th


  • S.No:

    12

  • Name:

    Sushmitha V

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    11th


  • S.No:

    13

  • Name:

    Harsha.P

  • Branch:

    CIVIL

  • Rank:

    12th


  • S.No:

    14

  • Name:

    Vinisajan

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    12th


  • S.No:

    15

  • Name:

    Manoj.K

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    13th


  • S.No:

    16

  • Name:

    Agnimitra Dasgupta

  • Branch:

    CIVIL

  • Rank:

    14th


  • S.No:

    17

  • Name:

    Kenneth Martin

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    14th


  • S.No:

    18

  • Name:

    Anil.P

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    14th


  • S.No:

    19

  • Name:

    Rahamath.S

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    15th


  • S.No:

    20

  • Name:

    Venkatram.P

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    15th


  • S.No:

    21

  • Name:

    Osmy Rani

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    16th


  • S.No:

    22

  • Name:

    Ravi Ranjan

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    16th


  • S.No:

    23

  • Name:

    Vishal

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    16th


  • S.No:

    24

  • Name:

    Suraj Kumar

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    16th


  • S.No:

    25

  • Name:

    Mainak Sarkar

  • Branch:

    CIVIL

  • Rank:

    18th


  • S.No:

    26

  • Name:

    Dilip.P

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    18th


  • S.No:

    27

  • Name:

    Akilash V

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    19th


  • S.No:

    28

  • Name:

    Nazeem.P

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    20th


  • S.No:

    29

  • Name:

    Sindhi.L

  • Branch:

    EIE

  • Rank:

    21st


  • S.No:

    30

  • Name:

    Koushil.C

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    22nd


  • S.No:

    31

  • Name:

    Suman R.V

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    22nd


  • S.No:

    32

  • Name:

    Ranganatham.N

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    23rd


  • S.No:

    33

  • Name:

    Govardhan.V

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    24th


  • S.No:

    34

  • Name:

    Haragopal.K

  • Branch:

    CIVIL

  • Rank:

    25th


  • S.No:

    35

  • Name:

    Nandhini.C

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    26th


  • S.No:

    36

  • Name:

    Soumithra.V

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    26th


  • S.No:

    37

  • Name:

    Joseph.H

  • Branch:

    EIE

  • Rank:

    27th


  • S.No:

    38

  • Name:

    Guruvindh.K

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    27th


  • S.No:

    39

  • Name:

    Amith Patil

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    29th


  • S.No:

    40

  • Name:

    Karunakaran

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    30th


  • S.No:

    41

  • Name:

    Sashank C

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    32nd


  • S.No:

    42

  • Name:

    Harshvardhan

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    35th


  • S.No:

    43

  • Name:

    Nithin. T

  • Branch:

    CHEM

  • Rank:

    39th


  • S.No:

    44

  • Name:

    Rizwan.M

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    40th


  • S.No:

    45

  • Name:

    Arpitha Goshle

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    42nd


  • S.No:

    46

  • Name:

    Sumanth Reddy

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    45th


  • S.No:

    47

  • Name:

    Priyanka.P

  • Branch:

    CIVIL

  • Rank:

    48th


  • S.No:

    48

  • Name:

    Shaik Rahmathulla

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    51st


  • S.No:

    49

  • Name:

    Beera Naik

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    52nd


  • S.No:

    50

  • Name:

    Dailen Kumer

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    53rd


  • S.No:

    51

  • Name:

    Arpitha Ch

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    55th


  • S.No:

    52

  • Name:

    Thanveer .D

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    56th


  • S.No:

    53

  • Name:

    Ravi Shankar.K

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    58th


  • S.No:

    54

  • Name:

    Shubhan.H

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    59th


  • S.No:

    55

  • Name:

    Kumaran.D

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    60th


  • S.No:

    56

  • Name:

    Mallikarjun.R

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    62nd


  • S.No:

    57

  • Name:

    Gangadhar.J

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    63rd


  • S.No:

    58

  • Name:

    Manohar .S

  • Branch:

    CIVIL

  • Rank:

    64th


  • S.No:

    59

  • Name:

    ACV Sastry

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    66th


  • S.No:

    60

  • Name:

    Suresh Kumar

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    67th


  • S.No:

    61

  • Name:

    Raghu Ram

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    67th


  • S.No:

    62

  • Name:

    Patil.K.Kumar

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    68th


  • S.No:

    63

  • Name:

    Parveen Ch

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    68th


  • S.No:

    64

  • Name:

    Narahari.R

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    69th


  • S.No:

    65

  • Name:

    Jeevan Jatin

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    72nd


  • S.No:

    66

  • Name:

    J.Sindhura

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    74th


  • S.No:

    67

  • Name:

    Lalani Kumari

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    77th


  • S.No:

    68

  • Name:

    Mamitha.C

  • Branch:

    CSE

  • Rank:

    84th


  • S.No:

    69

  • Name:

    Sourabh.G

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    88th


  • S.No:

    70

  • Name:

    Gireesh K.N

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    89th


  • S.No:

    71

  • Name:

    Chatargee.D

  • Branch:

    CH

  • Rank:

    92nd


  • S.No:

    72

  • Name:

    Sarvesh Suman

  • Branch:

    EEE

  • Rank:

    96th


  • S.No:

    73

  • Name:

    Anvesh R.V

  • Branch:

    ECE

  • Rank:

    97th


  • S.No:

    74

  • Name:

    Kiran Kumar

  • Branch:

    MECH

  • Rank:

    98th